Airport Board

Meetings

  • Second Tuesday of every other month

Members

Board Membership
Appointed
Name
Term Expires

December 2014
Jason Hitch
2020

June 1999
Si Perkins
2018
Chairman
September 1982
Ed Maxwell
2019

January 2019
Brent Brooks
2021
Vice Chairman
December 2008
Mack Johnson
2020

Created By


Non-Statutory Board

Membership and Vacancies


Membership and Vacancies are determined by council appointment for three-year terms.